China Shenzhen Neofibo Technology Limited

Shenzhen Neofibo Technology Limited is a Fiber Optic Polishing Expert

Fiber Optic Polishing Expert

Company Profile

Shenzhen Neofibo Technology Limited is founded in 2008, locates Shenzhen China.Neofibo has dedicated to become the professional supplier for fiber optic polishing solutions and aims to make our customers’ fiber connectivity more reliable.

During last 13 years, we have been comprised of a group of experienced fiber optic professionals in areas of connector polishing and assembling, outside plant installation, transmission system, datacom, CATV and testing.

Neofibo could provide products and service for you, whether you are fiber optic scientist working in multi-gigabit, DWDM, EDFA applications, maintenance engineer for optical connecting system, an outside plant contractor providing splicing and testing, a datacom manager who works in multimode-to-single mode conversion or you are an optical fiber component manufacturer who needs lots of high quality pigtails, consumables and tools, you can count on us to offer you the verified solution.Neofibo is focusing on the field of fiber optic polishing solutions.We specialize in manufacturing fiber optic polishing machine, design various optical fiber connectors polishing fixtures, provide completed polishing process and materials for all kinds of fiber optic connectors.Neofibo could provide the whole sets of production equipments for fiber optic patch cord, such as fiber optic polishing, end face inspection microscope, functional inspection and detection, raw materials as fiber optic cables and fiber connectors, processing tools and cleaning consumables.Neofibo can provide not only products, but also technical services and R & D support.

Professional SupplierOptical Fiber Polishing Solutions

1.Bare Fiber Polishing Solutions                                        2.MPO Fiber Polishing Solutions

3.Short Ferrule Polishing Solutions                                  4.Single Core Polishing solutions

5.Optical Fiber Polishing Machines and Fixture           6.Optical Fiber Patch Cord Production Equipments

7.Optical Cable Stripping Equipments and Tools         8.Fiber Cleaning Supplies

Our Core Values

Customer-Centric, Striver-Oriented

Customer First;Team Cooperation; Self-Transcendence;Pragmatic and Honest;Face Change;Courage to Innovate

Cooperation Brand
Development Path

July 2008-Shenzhen Neofibo Technology Limited was established
August 2009-Mainly engaged in hardware tools and optical fiber polishing equipment
May 2010-Became an authorized agent of MicroCare and Jonard
March 2011-Became a member of 1688 TrustPass
March 2012-Became Miller authorized agent
May 2013-R & D quick release plate to provide customized services
March 2015-Creation of the brand Neofibo; Neoholder
August 2015-Launched short ferrule and MPO polishing solutions
December 2016-Promote patented products
November 2018-product standardization, wholesale sales, product service customization
September 2019-Become Alibaba Jinpincheng Enterprise
April 2020-Global promotion of bare fiber polishing and MPO polishing solutions