LC UPC Multi mode Simplex metal type adapter

$0.00

Key Features:
1. Low insertional loss and back reflection loss
2. High prcision alignment
3. Nickel plated brass body
4. Use in Single-mode or Multimode applications
5 .Choice of housing material and sleeve material
6. ROHS compliance

SKU: 60729135549 Category: Tags: , ,

    LC UPC Multi mode Simplex metal type adapter

    LC OM1 SX metal adapter

    LC fiber optic adapter are single mode adapters with zirconia sleeve while multimode fiber adapters are with bronze sleeve

    LC-UPC-Multi mode-Simplex metal type adapterKey Features:

    1. Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

    2. High prcision alignment

    3. Nickel plated brass body 

    4. Use in Single-mode or Multimode applications

    5 .Choice of housing material and sleeve material

    6. ROHS compliance

    Applications:

    CATV

    Telecommunication networks

    Metro

    Local Area Networks (LANs)

    Data processing networks

    Test equipment   

    Premise installations 

    Wide Area Networks (WANs)

    Equipment Test

    Sleeve Material: Ceramic or beryllium bronze;
    Housing Material: Synthetic resin or alloy, with high precisemechanical dimensions, good compatibility;
    Working Wavelength: 1200~1600nm;
    Working Condition: -40°C to +75°C;
    Durability: less than 500 times repeated insert and pull out , insertion loss change≤0.20dB;
    Repeatability: No more than 0.2dB ;
    The adapters comply with the standard of NTT/Telcordia/IEC/TIA/EIA.
    Mode: SM/APC Green SM/PC Blue MM/PC Beige MM/PC Light Green

    1.What does NEOFIBO offer?

    We offer full range of quality and comprehensive fiber optic products, including Patchcord Production Machine, polishing jigs, as Seikoh Giken, Senko, Domaille or customized ones; Polishing Consumables, Tools, Cleanings, Tool Kits, Testing Equipment, Splice Items. We commit to offer you Attractive Price, Excellent Quality and Fast Delivery!

    2.What will be the delivery cost?

    All price listed are FOB Shenzhen. Your nominated courier is acceptable. Otherwise, we will use FEDEX, DHL, UPS or any other forwarder per confirmation and charge accordingly.

    3.How the goods will be delivered?

    For normal stock items, they will be dispatched within 1-2 business days after payment confirmation. However, for items out of stock, estimated leadtime will be 3-10 working days.

    4.How can I order the goods?

    NEOIFBO are pleased to offer our valuable customers three ordering channels, ie., Online Ordering, Fax Order Form and Issuing Formal Purchasing Order by mail.

    5.How is the warranty for NEOFIBO product?

    All products are warranted by NEOFIBO (consumables, normal tear and wear excluded) for one year after date of purchase. Any part defected in material or workmanship and returned to NEOFIBO, as NEOFIBO designates, shipping costs prepaid, will be, as the exclusive remedy, repaired or replaced, at NEOFIBO’s option.

    Place of Origin:

    Guangdong, China (Mainland)

    Brand Name:

    Neofibo

    Model Number:

    LC/UPC/MM/SX

    Color:

    Metal

    Connect type:

    LC adapter