Neofibo SCA-32-SQ High efficiency fiber optic polishing jig

$0.00

Contact Us

    Description:

    1.Applicate to SC/APC, FC/APC, ST/APC ferrule polishing.

    2.High efficiency, and polishing 32 ferrules in one cycle.

    3.The geometry dimensions of polished ferrules comply with IEC standards.
    4.The first pass yield for end face quality reach 100%

    High efficiency 32 ferrules fiber optic polishing jig SCA-32-SQ

    SC fiber optic polishing jig

    High efficiency 32 ferrules fiber optic polishing jig SCA-32-SQHigh efficiency 32 ferrules fiber optic polishing jig SCA-32-SQHigh efficiency 32 ferrules fiber optic polishing jig SCA-32-SQ

    Description:

    1.Applicate to SC/APC, FC/APC, ST/APC ferrule polishing.

    2.High efficiency, and polishing 32 ferrules in one cycle.

    3.The geometry dimensions of polished ferrules comply with IEC standards.
    4.The first pass yield for end face quality reach 100%

    1.SC ferrule Manufacturer polishes geometry dimensions
    2.SC/FC attenuator ferrule polishing
    3.ROSA, TOSA and BOSA component polishing

    1.Machine Size 174*174*26
    2.Net Weight 1.6kg
    3.Ferrule holder size 2.5mm
    4.Max capactiy 32 ferrules a time
    5.Application SC/APC, FC/APC, ST/APC ferrule polishing
    6.Suitable Machine NEOFIBO_NEOPL-2000A and SEIKOH GIKEN SFP-550 Serials
    Materials stainless steel

    1.What does NEOFIBO offer?

    We offer full range of quality and comprehensive fiber optic products, including Patchcord Production Machine, polishing jigs, as Seikoh Giken, Senko, Domaille or customized ones; Polishing Consumables, Tools, Cleanings, Tool Kits, Testing Equipment, Splice Items. We commit to offer you Attractive Price, Excellent Quality and Fast Delivery!

    2.What will be the delivery cost?

    All price listed are FOB Shenzhen. Your nominated courier is acceptable. Otherwise, we will use FEDEX, DHL, UPS or any other forwarder per confirmation and charge accordingly.

    3.How the goods will be delivered?

    For normal stock items, they will be dispatched within 1-2 business days after payment confirmation. However, for items out of stock, estimated leadtime will be 3-10 working days.

    4.How can I order the goods?

    NEOIFBO are pleased to offer our valuable customers three ordering channels, ie., Online Ordering, Fax Order Form and Issuing Formal Purchasing Order by mail.

    5.How is the warranty for NEOFIBO product?

    All products are warranted by NEOFIBO (consumables, normal tear and wear excluded) for one year after date of purchase. Any part defected in material or workmanship and returned to NEOFIBO, as NEOFIBO designates, shipping costs prepaid, will be, as the exclusive remedy, repaired or replaced, at NEOFIBO’s option.