fiber optic attenuator – FC/UPC female-male attenuator

$0.00

Contact Us

    1. High return loss, no need of additional cable
    2. Suitable for panel installation.
    3. Removable structure

    SKU: 60716509530 Category: Tags: ,

    fiber optic attenuator-High quality FC/UPC 10DB fiber optic female-male attenuator

     fiber optic attenuator - FC/UPC female-male attenuatorThey are aslo used to test the linearity and dynamic range of photo sensors and photo detectors.  

    Applications:

    1. Optical power-adjust

    2. Test equipment

    3. CATV,  Data communication network

    Specifications:

    Item

    Unit

    Condition

    Parameter

    Operating Wavelength

    Nm

     

    1310/1550

    Attenuation Range

    dB

    1dB-10dB

    <0.5

     

    dB

    11dB-20dB

    <1

    Return Loss

    dB

    PC

    ≥50

     

    dB

    APC

    ≥60

    Attenuation Tolerance

    dB

     

     

    Working Temperature

    °C

     

    -40~+80

    Storage Temperature

    °C

     

    -40~+80

    Noted: LC, FC, SC, ST, is available as per customers’ drawings.

    1.What does NEOFIBO offer?
    We offer full range of quality and comprehensive fiber optic products, including Patchcord Production Machine, polishing jigs, as Seikoh Giken, Senko, Domaille or customized ones; Polishing Consumables, Tools, Cleanings, Tool Kits, Testing Equipment, Splice Items. We commit to offer you Attractive Price, Excellent Quality and Fast Delivery!

    2.What will be the delivery cost?
    All price listed are FOB Shenzhen. Your nominated courier is acceptable. Otherwise, we will use FEDEX, DHL, UPS or any other forwarder per confirmation and charge accordingly.
    3.How the goods will be delivered?
    For normal stock items, they will be dispatched within 1-2 business days after payment confirmation. However, for items out of stock, estimated leadtime will be 3-10 working days.
    4.How can I order the goods?
    NEOIFBO are pleased to offer our valuable customers three ordering channels, ie., Online Ordering, Fax Order Form and Issuing Formal Purchasing Order by mail.
    5.How is the warranty for NEOFIBO product?
    All products are warranted by NEOFIBO (consumables, normal tear and wear excluded) for one year after date of purchase. Any part defected in material or workmanship and returned to NEOFIBO, as NEOFIBO designates, shipping costs prepaid, will be, as the exclusive remedy, repaired or replaced, at NEOFIBO’s option.
    Place of Origin:

    Hubei, China (Mainland)

    Brand Name:

    Wolong

    Model Number:

    FC 10DB female-male

    Type:

    Other, Singlemode

    Application:

    Telecommunication, Telecommunication

    Gender:

    female-male

    ITEM:

    10DB FC/UPC female-male fiber optic attenuator

    Material:

    Metal

    Certification:

    ISO9001

    Warranty:

    1 Years

    Wavelength:

    1310nm/1490nm/1550nm