Fiber ferrule polish jig customized polishing fixture

$0.00

Contact Us

    Features
    1.Neoholder® Series are the unique and patented products of Neofibo
    2.Applicate to SC/PC, FC/PC, ST/PC, E2000/PC ferrule polishing
    3.High efficiency, and polishing 48 ferrules in one cycle
    4.Finger-Push and one-lock-four structure, locking 48 ferrules in 12 seconds
    5.The geometry dimensions of polished ferrules comply with IEC standards
    6.The first pass yield for end face quality reach 100%

    Fiber ferrule polish jig/polish fixture

    Ferrule Polishing Jig

    Fiber ferrule polish jig/polish fixtureFiber ferrule polish jig/polish fixtureFiber ferrule polish jig/polish fixtureDescription:

    1.Neoholder® Series are the unique and patented products of NEOFIBO
    2.High efficiency, and polishing Max 48 ferrules in one cycle
    3.Finger-Push and one-lock-four structure, no need additional tools
    4.Locking 48 ferrules in 12 seconds
    5.The first pass yield for end face quality reach 100%

    Features:

    1.Neoholder® Series are the unique and patented products of Neofibo
    2.Applicate to SC/PC, FC/PC, ST/PC, E2000/PC ferrule polishing
    3.High efficiency, and polishing 48 ferrules in one cycle
    4.Finger-Push and one-lock-four structure, locking 48 ferrules in 12 seconds
    5.The geometry dimensions of polished ferrules comply with IEC standards
    6.The first pass yield for end face quality reach 100%

    1.Machine Size 174*174*26
    2.Net Weight 1.6kg
    3.Ferrule holder size 2.5mm
    4.Max capactiy 48 ferrules a time
    5.Application SC/PC, FC/PC, ST/PC, E2000/PC ferrule polishing
    6.Suitable Machine NEOFIBO_NEOPL-2000A and SEIKOH GIKEN SFP-550 Serials
    7.Materials stainless steel

    Applications

    1.Polishing ferrule for patchcords, such as SC/UPC, FC/UPC, ST/UPC, E2000/UPC etc
    2.SC ferrule Manufacturer polishes geometry dimensions
    3.SC/FC attenuator ferrule polishing
    4.ROSA, TOSA and BOSA component polishing

    What does NEOFIBO offer?

    We offer full range of quality and comprehensive fiber optic products, including Patchcord Production Machine, polishing jigs, as Seikoh Giken, Senko, Domaille or customized ones; Polishing Consumables, Tools, Cleanings, Tool Kits, Testing Equipment, Splice Items. We commit to offer you Attractive Price, Excellent Quality and Fast Delivery!

    What will be the delivery cost?

    All price listed are FOB Shenzhen. Your nominated courier is acceptable. Otherwise, we will use FEDEX, DHL, UPS or any other forwarder per confirmation and charge accordingly.

    How the goods will be delivered?

    For normal stock items, they will be dispatched within 1-2 business days after payment confirmation. However, for items out of stock, estimated leadtime will be 3-10 working days.

    How can I order the goods?

    NEOIFBO are pleased to offer our valuable customers three ordering channels, ie., Online Ordering, Fax Order Form and Issuing Formal Purchasing Order by mail.

    How is the warranty for NEOFIBO product?

    All products are warranted by NEOFIBO (consumables, normal tear and wear excluded) for one year after date of purchase. Any part defected in material or workmanship and returned to NEOFIBO, as NEOFIBO designates, shipping costs prepaid, will be, as the exclusive remedy, repaired or replaced, at NEOFIBO’s option.

    Place of Origin:

    Guangdong, China (Mainland)

    Brand Name:

    neofibo

    Model Number:

    SC-48-F25

    Machine Size:

    174*174*26

    Net Weight:

    1.6kg

    Ferrule holder size:

    2.5mm

    Max capactiy:

    48 ferrules a time

    Application:

    SC/PC, FC/PC, ST/PC, E2000/PC ferrule polishing

    Suitable Machine:

    NEOFIBO_NEOPL-2000A and SEIKOH GIKEN SFP-550 Serials

    Materials:

    stainless steel